BGM Girls Round Robin Tournament 2022 Results for Boone
Girls girls6
Lily Leininger’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Macy Grove (Cardinal Community) won by decision over Lily Leininger (Boone) (Dec 6-5)
- Round 2 – Jalayna Shipley (North Mahaska ) won by fall over Lily Leininger (Boone) (Fall 0:39)
- Round 3 – Taya Sincox (B-G-M) won by forfeit over Lily Leininger (Boone) (FF)
Girls girls10
Isabella Hamilton’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Ellie Brenneman (Mid-Prairie) won by fall over Isabella Hamilton (Boone) (Fall 0:56)
- Round 2 – Isabella Hamilton (Boone) won by fall over Lillie Jones (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 0:43)
- Round 3 – Isabella Hamilton (Boone) won by fall over Corol Lowry (B-G-M) (Fall 3:32)
Girls girls12
Greta Stecker’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Grace Conway (Mid-Prairie) won by fall over Greta Stecker (Boone) (Fall 0:47)
- Round 2 – Sarah Lewis (Centerville) won by fall over Greta Stecker (Boone) (Fall 0:29)
- Round 3 – Maeley Elsbury (South Tama County) won by fall over Greta Stecker (Boone) (Fall 1:06)
Girls girls13
McKayla Silbaugh’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Marissa Cline (Mid-Prairie) won by fall over McKayla Silbaugh (Boone) (Fall 2:18)
- Round 2 – Halina Hershey (B-G-M) won by fall over McKayla Silbaugh (Boone) (Fall 1:23)
- Round 3 – Grace Schlak (Iowa Valley, Marengo) won by fall over McKayla Silbaugh (Boone) (Fall 0:22)
Girls girls15
JoLynn McKnight’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Charity Wildt (Boone) won by forfeit over JoLynn McKnight (Boone) (FF)
- Round 2 – Stacia Linder (English Valleys-Tri County) won by forfeit over JoLynn McKnight (Boone) (FF)
- Round 3 – Connie Schott (B-G-M) won by forfeit over JoLynn McKnight (Boone) (FF)
Girls girls15
Charity Wildt’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Charity Wildt (Boone) won by forfeit over JoLynn McKnight (Boone) (FF)
- Round 2 – Charity Wildt (Boone) won by fall over Connie Schott (B-G-M) (Fall 2:14)
- Round 3 – Stacia Linder (English Valleys-Tri County) won by fall over Charity Wildt (Boone) (Fall 0:18)
Girls girls21
Rori Cook’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Valley, Marengo) won by fall over Rori Cook (Boone) (Fall 1:56)
- Round 2 – Cadence Heggen (Boone) and Rori Cook (Boone) (DFF)
- Round 3 – Rori Cook (Boone) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joslyn Dawson (Colfax-Mingo) (SV-1 2-0)
Girls girls21
Cadence Heggen’s place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Cadence Heggen (Boone) won by fall over Joslyn Dawson (Colfax-Mingo) (Fall 1:38)
- Round 2 – Cadence Heggen (Boone) and Rori Cook (Boone) (DFF)
- Round 3 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Valley, Marengo) won by fall over Cadence Heggen (Boone) (Fall 0:51)
Girls girls23
Clara Carpenter’s place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.
- Round 1 – Clara Carpenter (Boone) received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 2 – Emma Cook (Colfax-Mingo) won by fall over Clara Carpenter (Boone) (Fall 3:52)
- Round 3 – Clara Carpenter (Boone) won by fall over Sam Stacey (Mid-Prairie) (Fall 0:30)