Here are Wisconsin high school basketball scores for Friday, Dec. 2, 2022
Jump to: Boys State Scores | GIRLS | Girls State Scores
BOYS
BIG EAST - South
Oostburg 73, Sheboygan Christian 48
CLASSIC 8
Mukwonago 73, Waukesha North 59
Muskego 50, Catholic Memorial 44
Waukesha West 60, Oconomowoc 53
EAST CENTRAL
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 73, Plymouth 68
MIDWEST CLASSIC
Kenosha Christian Life 83, St. Francis 78
NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg 88, Hartford 84 (OT)
Grafton 55, West Bend West 37
Homestead 77, Whitefish Bay 70
Nicolet 62, Slinger 24
West Bend East 78, Port Washington 57
ROCK VALLEY
East Troy 76, Whitewater 68
SOUTHEAST
Franklin 76, Racine Case 60
Kenosha Indian Trail 69, Racine Park 65
Oak Creek 83, Kenosha Bradford 47
Racine Horlick 77, Kenosha Tremper 68
NON-CONFERENCE
Beaver Dam 64, Cudahy 56
Brookfield Central 82, Milwaukee Riverside 43
Brookfield East 77, Milwaukee Bay View 25
Fox Valley Lutheran 59, Lake Country Lutheran 57 (OT)
Greendale 73, Destiny 33
Kenosha St. Joseph 66, Milwaukee Marshall 48
Lakeside Lutheran 79, South Milwaukee 75 (OT)
Marquette 89, Brown Deer 47
Neenah St. Mary 89, Ozaukee 68
Pius XI 63, Waterford 49
Shoreland Lutheran 75, Faith Christian 27
The Prairie School 79, St. Augustine Prep 49
Union Grove 48, Fort Atkinson 45
Williams Bay 59, Delavan-Darien 46
Wilmot 57, Racine Lutheran 55
Wisconsin Lutheran 76, Milwaukee Science 49
STATE SCORES
Altoona 51, Ellsworth 31
Appleton Xavier 94, Wautoma 64
Arcadia 65, Elk Mound 57
Auburndale 79, Abbotsford 28
Baldwin-Woodville 78, Amery 49
Baraboo 62, Westfield Area 25
Beloit Turner 80, Brodhead 62
Big Foot 74, Edgerton 65
Black River Falls 64, Independence 56
Bruce 84, Gilman 28
Cambridge 53, Lake Mills 50
Campbellsport 48, North Fond du Lac 37
Chippewa Falls 64, Rice Lake 60
Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 74, Spring Valley 67
Cornell 73, Butternut 32
D.C. Everest 58, Ashwaubenon 49
Durand 70, Saint Croix Central 59
Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 46, Hilbert 36
Evansville 44, Jefferson 40
Florence 57, Elcho 35
Fond du Lac 76, Appleton West 56
Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs 82, Omro 62
Galena (Ill.) 57, Potosi 55
Holmen 66, Superior 60
Horicon 57, Waterloo 50
Howards Grove 60, Manitowoc Lutheran 40
Hudson 51, Eau Claire Memorial 49
Iowa-Grant 67, Argyle 46
Kaukauna 79, Appleton North 50
Kohler 91, Sheboygan Lutheran 71
La Crosse Aquinas 58, Prairie du Chien 36
La Crosse Central 62, Marshfield 58
Little Chute 51, Clintonville 34
Luxemburg-Casco 62, Oconto Falls 49
Marathon 73, Chequamegon 51
Mayville 61, Lomira 42
McFarland 82, Clinton 54
Medford Area 82, Lakeland 72
Mellen 96, Winter 84
Menomonie 62, Eau Claire North 41
Mosinee 78, Antigo 43
Neenah 81, Appleton East 68
North Crawford 51, Westby 50
Northland Pines 58, Tomahawk 30
Oshkosh North 70, Oshkosh West 48
Portage 69, Adams-Friendship 51
Prairie Farm 51, Siren 42
Prentice 78, Stratford 59
Prescott 88, Somerset 68
Random Lake 63, Cedar Grove-Belgium 40
Reedsville 65, Mishicot 30
River Falls 57, New Richmond 51
Sauk Prairie 69, Wisconsin Dells 63
Sheboygan South 63, New Holstein 59
Suring 51, Rosholt 39
Three Lakes 43, Laona-Wabeno 32
Waupun 74, Ripon 70
Wayland Academy 88, Stockbridge 48
West Salem 90, Tomah 67
Winneconne 54, Berlin 53
Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 77, Phillips 66
Wrightstown 42, Freedom 34
***
For additional boys scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/boysbasketball
***
GIRLS
CLASSIC 8
Catholic Memorial 57, Muskego 40
Kettle Moraine 78, Waukesha South 30
Waukesha North 47, Mukwonago 43
Waukesha West 80, Oconomowoc 56
GREATER METRO
Sussex Hamilton 82, Brookfield Central 59
Brookfield East 65, Divine Savior Holy Angels 41
Germantown 72, West Allis Hale 42
Wauwatosa East 62, Menomonee Falls 46
METRO CLASSIC
Dominican 40, The Prairie School 38
Kenosha St. Joseph 60, Racine St. Catherine’s 57 (OT)
Shoreland Lutheran 48, Catholic Central 36
MIDWEST CLASSIC
University School 63, Heritage Christian 29
NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg 66, Hartford 56
Homestead 69, Whitefish Bay 49
West Bend East 60, Port Washington 49
SOUTHEAST
Franklin 84, Racine Case 44
Kenosha Tremper 75, Racine Horlick 20
Oak Creek 51, Kenosha Bradford 42
Racine Park 54, Kenosha Indian Trail 50
SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger 75, Wilmot 55
Burlington 42, Waterford 40
WOODLAND - East
Shorewood 60, South Milwaukee 32
Milwaukee Lutheran at Cudahy (ccd.)
WOODLAND - West
New Berlin West 60, Greendale 45
Pewaukee 40, New Berlin Eisenhower 31
Wisconsin Lutheran 81, West Allis Central 17
NON-CONFERENCE
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, Fox Valley Lutheran 51
Martin Luther 73, Lake Country Lutheran 48
Milwaukee Washington 62, Milwaukee Carmen NW 28
Pius XI 59, Greenfield 27
Wauwatosa West 71, Milwaukee Reagan 36
Milwaukee South at Faith Christian (ccd.)
STATE SCORES
Abbotsford 62, Auburndale 52
Algoma 40, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 24
Alma Center Lincoln 45, Alma/Pepin 38
Almond-Bancroft 54, Wild Rose 33
Amherst 61, Weyauwega-Fremont 40
Ashland 54, Cumberland 15
Barron 52, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 31
Belleville 70, Benton 34
Blair-Taylor 66, Eleva-Strum 22
Boscobel 58, Iowa-Grant 52
Brillion 57, Kiel 38
Cashton 57, Necedah 21
Chilton 40, Sheboygan Falls 33
Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 60, Stanley-Boyd 30
Cochrane-Fountain City 58, Augusta 47
Columbus 69, Mayville 22
Cuba City 49, Darlington 42
De Pere 42, Pulaski 32
Eau Claire North 54, Menomonie 40
Fall Creek 55, Osseo-Fairchild 46
Fond du Lac 78, Appleton West 34
Freedom 73, Wrightstown 40
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41, Viroqua 25
Green Bay Southwest 58, Green Bay Preble 49
Holmen 57, Tomah 44
Hurley 58, Washburn 33
Hustisford 34, Dodgeland 32
Iola-Scandinavia 49, Manawa 46
Kewaunee 55, Gibraltar 29
Kickapoo 70, De Soto 21
Lakeland 78, Medford Area 29
Lena 64, Crivitz 35
Loyal 50, Greenwood 27
Madison East 81, Janesville Parker 37
Madison La Follette 65, Middleton 58
Manitowoc Lincoln 60, Sheboygan South 47
Marathon 64, Chequamegon 23
Markesan 61, Montello 28
Marshall 40, Lakeside Lutheran 31
Marshfield 69, La Crosse Central 53
Melrose-Mindoro 65, Whitehall 55
Mineral Point 49, Fennimore 36
Monona Grove 77, Monroe 34
Mosinee 63, Antigo 51
Neenah 73, Appleton East 54
Neillsville 90, Gilman 31
New Lisbon 46, Brookwood 44
Northland Pines 39, Tomahawk 31
Northwestern 40, Ladysmith 29
Oakfield 64, Wayland Academy 41
Oconto 82, Sturgeon Bay 40
Oregon 72, Fort Atkinson 34
Osceola 60, Unity 32
Oshkosh West 59, Oshkosh North 48
Pittsville 39, Rosholt 33
Platteville 56, Richland Center 39
Randolph 61, Cambria-Friesland 26
Rice Lake 64, Chippewa Falls 42
Seneca 47, Weston 34
Sheboygan North 58, Bay Port 56
Shell Lake 63, Birchwood 30
South Shore 79, Lac Courte Oreilles 16
Southwestern 46, Riverdale 24
Stevens Point Pacelli 57, Port Edwards 15
Stoughton 63, Mount Horeb 52
Sun Prairie West 86, Janesville Craig 54
Valders 70, Manitowoc Roncalli 44
Waunakee 45, Baraboo 37
West De Pere 90, Green Bay East 25
West Salem 60, Luther 33
Westby 62, Arcadia 34
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Shiocton 31
***
For additional girls scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/girlsbasketball
***