ContributorsPublishersAdvertisers

Follow live: Oregon high school football scores in 2021 week 8

Clackamas Review
Clackamas Review
 2021-10-22
https://img.particlenews.com/image.php?url=2jD2KM_0cZh4TNd00 Track all the final Oregon high school football scores from week 8 of the 2021 season.

Here are the Oregon high school football scores from week 7 of the 2021 season. You can find rankings, standings and future schedules at OSAA.org .

THURSDAY, OCT. 21

CLASS 6A

Special District 4

• No. 2 Central Catholic 71, Gresham 0

• No. 5 Clackamas 41, Sandy 6

Special District 5

• No. 6 Lakeridge 21, Tigard 19

• No. 3 Tualatin 47, Oregon City 8

• No. 4 West Linn 31, No. 1 Lake Oswego 14

CLASS 4A

Special District 5

• No. 9 Henley 41, Klamath Union 12

Special District 6

• No. 8 La Grande 34, Ontario 24

CLASS 2A

Special District 3

• Creswell 18, Jefferson 12

Special District 5

• No. 1 Heppner 47, Irrigon 6

CLASS 1A

Special District 1

• No. 3 St. Paul 58, Perrydale 22

Special District 4 (6-man)

• Prairie City/Burnt River 66, Joseph 12

FRIDAY, OCT. 22

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

• Ida B. Wells 22, Lincoln 6

• Roosevelt 40, McDaniel 8

• Franklin 28, Jefferson 27 OT

Special District 2

• No. 7 Jesuit 1, Mountainside 0 (forfeit)

• Southridge 21, Aloha 7

• Sunset 41, Beaverton 22

Special District 3

• Sherwood 49, Glencoe 23

• Newberg 36, McMinnville 22

• Liberty 46, Century 28

Special District 4

• Reynolds 24, Centennial 18

Special District 6

• West Salem 34, Bend 28

Special District 7

• No. 10 Sheldon 49, No. 8 Roseburg 47

• North Medford 51, Grants Pass 7

Nonleague

• No. 9 Westview 42, South Medford 7

• Barlow 54, Grant 21

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• No. 7 Hood River Valley 41, Putnam 0

• No. 6 Pendleton 35, No. 10 Ridgeview 6

• La Salle Prep at Redmond 1, La Salle Prep 0 (forfeit)

Special District 2

• No. 5 Canby 43, Forest Grove 14

• North Salem 35, No. 9 Scappoose 34

• No. 1 Wilsonville 41, Hillsboro 7

• McKay 35, St. Helens 6

Special District 3

• Lebanon 24, Crescent Valley 7

• No. 3 Silverton 28, No. 4 West Albany 21

• Dallas 43, Corvallis 31

Special District 4

• Churchill 22, Springfield 10

• No. 2 Thurston 44, Ashland 6

• Eagle Point 41, North Bend 6

Nonleague

• Willamette 39, La Salle Prep 7

• Connell (Wash.) 40, Redmond 12

CLASS 4A

Special District 1

• No. 6 Banks 27, Milwaukie 0

• No. 7 Tillamook 28, No. 10 Seaside 3

• Astoria 48, Valley Catholic 14

Special District 2

• Gladstone 14, Molalla 0

• No. 3 Estacada 50, North Marion 6

• Madras 21, Crook County 12

Special District 3

• No. 2 Cascade 48, Stayton 0

• Woodburn 27, Sweet Home 22

Special District 4

• No. 4 Marist Catholic 42, Elmira 6

• No. 1 Marshfield 57, North Eugene 15

Special District 5

• No. 5 Mazama 68, Phoenix 6

• Hidden Valley 40, North Valley 6

Nonleague

• Baker 27, Burns 6

• Newport 55, Cottage Grove 34

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 West

• Amity 38, Willamina 0

Special District 1 East

• No. 1 Rainier 1, Clatskanie 0 (forfeit)

Special District 1

• No. 9 Dayton 9, Philomath 7

• Scio 36, Taft 8

• No. 8 Warrenton 32, Blanchet Catholic 0

• Yamhill-Carlton 26, Corbett 20

Special District 2 South

• Sutherlin 1, St. Mary's 0 (forfeit)

Special District 2

• No. 3 South Umpqua 28, No. 4 Cascade Christian 26

• No. 2 Siuslaw 21, No. 10 Santiam Christian 14

• No. 7 La Pine 40, No. 5 Junction City 8

Special District 3

No. 6 Vale 20, Nyssa/Harper Charter 14

Nonleague

• Rogue River 48, Harrisburg 14

• Regis 34, Pleasant Hill 14

• No. 1 Rainier 28, Onalaska (Wash.) 14

• No. 9 (2A) Weston-McEwen 31, McLoughlin 0

CLASS 2A

Special District 1

• No. 8 Gaston 44, Sheridan 0

• No. 10 Knappa 65, Vernonia 0

Special District 2

• Santiam 20, Colton 6

• Salem Academy 55, Gervais 6

• No. 2 Kennedy 47, Culver 0

Special District 3

• Creswell at Oakridge (canceled)

• No. 7 Oakland 34, Monroe 0

• No. 6 Toledo 42, Lowell 18

Special District 4

• Bandon 1, Illinois Valley 0 (forfeit)

• No. 4 Coquille 40, No. 5 Bandon 38

• Reedsport 16, Illinois Valley 0

Special District 5

• Stanfield 1, Riverside 0 (forfeit)

• Umatilla 28, Grant Union 22

Nonleague

• Nestucca 46, Oakridge 6

CLASS 1A

Special District 1

• Bonanza 50, Chiloquin 6

• Camas Valley at No. 9 Gold Beach 34, Camas Valley 8

• No. 4 Waldport 62, Mohawk 28

Special District 2

No. 2 Powder Valley 36, No. 6 Crane 20

• Sherman/Condon 58, Pilot Rock 44

• No. 1 Adrian 76, Union 8

• No. 8 Dufur 32, No. 10 Imbler 14

• Elgin 66, Wallowa 0

Special District 3 (6-man)

• Jewell 27, Elkton 19

• Eddyville Charter 54, Prospect Charter/Butte Falls 0

• Triangle Lake 58, North Douglas 7

Nonleague

• Ione/Arlington 60, Cove 14

• No. 7 Myrtle Point 54, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter 6

• Crosspoint Christian 56, Days Creek 38

SATURDAY, OCT. 23

CLASS 6A

Special District 4

• David Douglas 28, Nelson 7

Special District 6

• McNary 35, Mountain View 0

• Sprague 55, South Salem 7

Nonleague

• Summit 24, No. 8 (5A) Crater 3

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• The Dalles 49, Parkrose 20

Special District 3

• South Albany 21, Central 8

CLASS 3A

Nonleague

• Brookings-Harbor 26, Douglas 8

CLASS 2A

Special District 4

• No. 3 Lakeview 32, Glide 0

CLASS 1A

Special District 1 South

• No. 5 Lost River 60, Glendale 8

Special District 3 (6-man)

• Alsea 51, Riddle 12 {loadposition sub-article-02}

Comments / 0

Comments / 0