SATURDAYS RESULTS
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Brooks 15, Worcester Academy 45
Milton Academy 23, Brooks 37
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Brooks 19, Worcester Academy 44
Thayer 17, St. Mark’s 46
Milton Academy 25, Brooks 32
FIELD HOCKEY
Bishop Feehan 2, Austin Prep 1
BB&N 4, Milton Academy 4
Governor’s Academy 2, Lawrence Academy 0
Greenwich Academy 1, Tabor 0
Manchester-Essex 2, Hamilton-Wenham 0
Marshfield 1, Notre Dame (Hingham) 0
Nantucket 1, St. John Paul II 1
Newton North 7, Newton South 0
Nobles 3, Thayer Academy 1
Oliver Ames 1, Somerset Berkley 1
BOYS SOCCER
Bishop Stang 2, Bishop Fenwick 1
Brockton 4, Xaverian 0
Burke 6, Madison Park 2
Charlestown 5, CASH 1
Durfee 2, Somerset Berkley 2
East Boston 6, New Mission 0
East Bridgewater 3, Apponequet 2
Excel 3, Snowden 2
Haverhill 3, Swampscott 3
Lawrence Academy 4, Governor’s Academy 0
Malden Catholic 2, Austin Prep 1
Milton Academy 3, BB&N 0
Needham 2, BC High 1
Newburyport 0, Pentucket 0
Newton North 2, Cambridge 1
Nobles 2, Thayer Academy 2
St. George’s 3, St. Mark’s 1
Tabor 3, Roxbury Latin 3
TechBoston 2, Latin Academy 0
GIRLS SOCCER
Austin Prep 3, Mystic Valley 0
Bishop Fenwick 1, Bishop Stang 1
BB&N 7, Milton Academy 0
Durfee 3, Somerset Berkley 2
East Boston 3, Madison Park 1
Hingham 4, Weymouth 0
Lawrence Academy 1, Governor’s Academy 0
Matignon 4, Lynn Tech 1
Newburyport 1, Pentucket 0
Nobles 2, Thayer Academy 1
Notre Dame 1, Duxbury 0
O’Bryant 5, New Mission 0
Rivers 1, Brooks 0
St. Mark’s 3, St. George’s 0
Tabor 2, Greenwich Academy 1
VOLLEYBALL
Apponequet 3, Middleboro 0
Bishop Fenwick 3, Bishop Stang 0
BB&N 3, Milton Academy 0
Governor’s Academy 3, Lawrence Academy 0
Greater New Bedford 3, Bishop Feehan 2
Matignon 3, St. Joseph’s Prep 1
Old Rochester 3, Dartmouth 0
Portsmouth Abbey 3, Beaver CD 1
Rivers 3, Brooks 0
SATURDAY’S HIGHLIGHTS
FIELD HOCKEY
Grace Klingaman and Bella Collitti scored as Bishop Feehan (9-1-4) edged Austin Prep 2-1 in a Catholic Central League contest.
Mackenzie Murphy scored the game-winner for Marshfield in their 1-0 victory over nonleague foe Notre Dame Academy (Hingham), 1-0.
BOYS SOCCER
Connor Kohl scored twice and Grady Dewhurst netted the game-winner as East Bridgewater defeated Apponequet, 3-2, in a nonleague contest.
GIRLS SOCCER
Julia Hargraves and Amilia Dias each netted a goal and an assist while Rachel Silva scored the game-winner as Durfee topped Somerset Berkley, 3-2, in nonleague play.
Summer Pierson scored the winner for Rivers (6-2) in its 1-0 victory over ISL foe Brooks.
VOLLEYBALL
Lacie Nolin tallied four aces, 15 serving points, one kill and seven digs while Mia Comeau added two aces, nine serving points, 12 assists and four digs as Apponequet swept Somerset Berkley, 3-0, in a South Coast Conference meeting.
Kylee Caetano recorded three aces, 10 kills, and 34 digs while Elle McCormack added three aces and 35 assists as Greater New Bedford defeated Bishop Feehan, 3-2, in nonleague action.
View more on Boston Herald