CreatorsPublishersAdvertisers

2021-22 ATO | WEEK 7

USA Hockey
 2021-09-17

QUESTION: We have a Dr. who we rostered as a coach to be the teams “medical trainer”. Would he be included in the (4) coaches on the bench or are we allowed to have (4) coaches + (1) medical trainer? (5) total?. ANSWER: USA Hockey Rule 201(b) states that...

www.usahockey.com

Comments / 0

Comments / 0