Source: Ric Tapia / Getty
INDIANAPOLIS – With Round 1 of the NFL Draft complete on Thursday, the Colts head into Friday with two selections, and then four picks on Saturday.
Day Two of the draft starts on Friday at 7:00 PM with the Colts having two selections (Round 2-46, Round 3-82).
Who are some of the top available players?
QB-Spencer Rattler (South Carolina)
QB-Michael Pratt (Tulane)
RB-Jonathan Brooks (Texas)
RB-Blake Corum (Michigan)
RB-Trey Benson (Florida State)
RB-Marshawn Llyod (USC)
RB-Braelon Allen (Wisconsin)
RB-Audric Estime (Notre Dame)
RB-Bucky Irving (Oregon)
RB-Ray Davis (Kentucky)
RB-Tyrone Tracy Jr. (Purdue)
RB-Will Shipley (Clemson)
RB-Isaac Gurendo (Louisville)
WR-Ladd McConkey (Georgia)
WR-Adonai Mitchell (Texas)
WR-Keon Coleman (Florida State)
WR-Malachi Corley (Western Kentucky)
WR-Troy Franklin (Oregon)
WR-Ja’lynn Polk (Washington)
WR-Malik Washington (Virginia)
WR-Devontez Walker (North Carolina)
WR-Jermaine Burton (Alabama)
WR-Brenden Rice (USC)
WR-Jalen McMillan (Washington)
WR-Javon Baker (UCF)
WR-Jacob Cowing (Arizona)
WR-Johnny Wilson (Florida State)
TE-Theo Johnson (Penn State)
TE-Ja’Tavion Sanders (Texas)
TE-Jared Wiley (TCU)
TE-Cade Stover (Ohio State)
TE-Ben Sinnott (Kansas State)
TE-Tanner McLachlan (Arizona)
TE-Tip Reiman (Illinois)
OT-Kingsley Suamataia (BYU)
OT-Patrick Paul (Houston)
OT-Blake Fisher (Notre Dame)
OT-Roger Rosengarten (Washington)
OT-Kiran Amegadije (Yale)
OT-Christian Jones (Texas)
OT-Caedan Wallace (Penn State)
OG-Cooper Beebe (Kansas Sate)
OG-Christian Haynes (Connecticut)
OG-Dominick Puini (Kansas)
OG-Isaiah Adams (Illinois)
OG-Christian Mahogany (Boston College)
OG-Mason McCormick (South Dakota State)
OG-Sataoa LAumea (Utah)
OG-Zak Zinter (Michigan)
OG-Delmar Glaze (Maryland)
C-Jackson Powers-Johnson (Oregon)
C-Zach Frazier (West Virginia)
C-Tanor Bortolini (Wisconsin)
C-Sedrick Van Pran-Granger (Georgia)
C-Beaux Limmer (Arkansas)
C-Hunter Nourzad (Penn State)
DE-Marshawn Kneeland (Western Michigan)
DE-Adisa Isaac (Penn State)
DE-Chris Braswell (Alabama)
DE-Austin Booker (Kansas)
DE-Bralen Trice (Washington)
DE-Jonah Elliss (Utah)
DE-Gabriel Murphy (UCLA)
DE-Jalyx Hunt (Houston Christian)
DT-Johnny Newton (Illinois)
DT-Kris Jenkins (Michigan)
DT-Ruke Orhorhoro (Clemson)
DT-Mike Hall Jr. (Ohio State)
DT-Braden Fiske (Florida State)
DT-Brandon Dorlus (Oregon)
DT-Mekhi Wingo (LSU)
DT-T’Vondre Sweat (Texas)
DT-Gabe Hall (Baylor)
DT-Dewayne Carter (Duke)
LB-Junior Colson (Michigan)
LB-Edgerrin Cooper (Texas A&M
LB-Trevin Wallace (Kentucky)
LB-Payton Wilson (NC State)
LB-Tommy Eichenberg (Ohio State)
LB-Cedric Gray (North Carolina)
LB-Jeremiah Trotter (Clemson)
LB-Edefuan Ulofoshio (Washington)
LB-JD Bertrand (Notre Dame)
LB-Curtis Jacobs Penn State
CB-Cooper DeJean (Iowa)
CB-Kool-Aid McKinstry (Alabama)
CB-Mike Sainristil (Michigan)
CB-Ennis Rakestraw Jr. (Missouri)
CB-T.J. Tampa (Iowa State)
CB-Andru Phillips (Kentucky)
CB-Kamar Lassiter (Georgia)
CB-Max Melton (Rutgers)
CB-D.J. James (Auburn)
CB-Caelen Carson (Wake Forest)
CB-Jarvis Brownlee (Louisville)
CB-Kris Abrams-Draine (Missouri)
CB-Nehemiah Pritchett (Auburn)
CB-Renardo Green (Florida State)
CB-Cam Hart (Notre Dame)
CB-Decamerion Richardson (Mississippi State)
S-Jaden Hicks (Washington State)
S-Javon Bullard (Georgia)
S-Tyler Nubin (Minnesota)
S-Cole Bishop (Utah)
S-Kamren Kinchens (Miami)
S-Malik Mustapha (Wake Forest)
S-Dadrion Taylor Demerson (Texas Tech)
S-Calen Bullock (USC)
S-Dominique Hampton (Washington)
S-Jaylin Simpson (Auburn)
The post Top Day Two Draft Prospects For Colts? appeared first on 93.5 / 107.5 The Fan .
Comments / 0